follow me on Twitter

    About Me

    My Photo
    Singapore
    Hi all! :D I blog anything and everything I wanna share! Say Hi if you enjoy reading 'em! :)) XOXO

    Followers

    Labels

    Art Deco (2) award (1) Bath Soap (1) beach (1) Bioderma (3) birthday (3) Book (1) brush (2) Cake (1) Canmake (1) caudalie (1) cdp (1) Cedele (3) cellnique (1) chanel (1) chinatown (1) CK (1) Cle de Peau (2) cleanser (1) CNY (6) coffee (1) concealer (2) cooking (1) daiso (1) DHC (1) drama (2) Ettusais (3) Etude House (1) Family (3) Far East Plaza (1) Farewell (2) Fekkai (1) Food (3) foods (4) foundation (1) FYP (4) gifts (5) Graduation (2) hair (2) Haircut (2) Hakubi C gel (1) Haul (13) Hediard (1) Hot cakes (1) Indo (3) Indomie (2) indonesia (1) IPSA (1) Japanese Foods (1) Jill Stuart (2) Kate (1) Kerastase (1) Konad (2) L'Occitane (1) L'oreal (1) lala (1) Levi's (1) ma maison (1) MAC (1) majolica majorca (3) Maldives (1) marche (1) mascara (3) MBS (1) movie (3) Movies (1) MUFE (1) muji (1) Musical (1) nail (11) NAKED palette (1) Nature-Niu Er (1) New year (1) NOTW (1) O.P.I (7) Packages (1) Paul and Joe (9) Promod (1) Redang (1) review (5) Revlon (1) rings (1) RMK (1) Rosken (1) sad (1) SATO (1) sephora (1) Shiseido (1) Shopping (7) shu uemura (2) Sky (1) Swap (1) tag (1) The Face Shop (3) Travel (1) tweezerman (1) UDPP (1) Urban Decay (1) Uriage (1)

    my Poupee girl~

    poupeegirl fashion brand community

    Monday, March 26, 2012

    Japanese "cakes"

    Went to Isetan supermarket to get some fruits last Saturday night. (without putting on make up and was wearing my home clothes! :O)
    Anyway.. Besides fruits, bought some other snacks of course :p

    Bought a Purindora (S$4.60) - it is a dorayaki sponge cake with a custard pudding. Kinda too sweet for me and some part of the pudding is burnt! :( taste soooooooo bitter!! O.O!!

    Have been watching some cooking channels on youtube and spot on the japanese hot cake video Link -> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=95dYm8M2o3w&feature=youtube_gdata_player

    bought a box of the
    Morinaga Hot Cake mix from Isetan to give it a second try! Hahaa the last time I bought it, was a failed attempt :( As all instructions on the box are in Japanese.
    Thanks to the video! I managed to make some decent hot cakes :p
    I sub the milk with water since I don't have milk at home.. But still taste alright ;)

    Can't believe weekend is over :( only managed to watch 4 videos recording!! Le sigh~~ where is my motivation for this last lap in uni??! Come on! I can be better than this!!! Aza aza!! :P

    Xoxo


    Click to READ MORE...

    Thursday, March 15, 2012

    Tangs 12% Rebate

    Rush to Tangs for my HG concealer from clé de peau (my 3rd sticks!!) but end up with bunch of other stuffs. -___-
    Total damage about SGD280

    Purchase these:
    1. Clé de peau Concealer $116
    2. Shu Uemura ultimate expression mascara $50
    3. Shu Uemura liquid liner N cartridge x 2 ($28)
    4. Shu Uemura eyebrow liner (retractable and refillable) $57

    Got these GWP:
    1. Shu Uemura elasto-vital ozone stretchable mask x1
    2. Shu Uemura cleansing oil premium A/O 50mL
    3. Shu Uemura glowing-fit lasting compact SPF 26 PA+++ 2g/0.07 OZ.
    4. Clé de peau refreshing balancing lotion 12mL


    Click to READ MORE...

    Sunday, March 04, 2012

    See Moo next month

    :( sent moo off to Aussie! *Boo* had a too fun month with big, medium and small ding :( being left alone here in Sg now make me feel SO SAD.. :(((((
    Hope Moo keep his promise and come back next month! >.<
    Gotta go back to reality! No more fun coz I have too much school works to catch up! T_T about 20 hours lecture recording ? FYP report in 2 weeks! :'(
    Aza aza hwaiting!

    Attached a photos collage. Had another dinner date with moo at Esmirada @ orchard hotel before we head to airport earlier! Miss you so much Moo!

    Click to READ MORE...