follow me on Twitter

    About Me

    My photo
    Singapore
    Hi all! :D I blog anything and everything I wanna share! Say Hi if you enjoy reading 'em! :)) XOXO

    Followers

    Labels

    Art Deco (2) award (1) Bath Soap (1) beach (1) Bioderma (3) birthday (3) Book (1) brush (2) Cake (1) Canmake (1) caudalie (1) cdp (1) Cedele (3) cellnique (1) chanel (1) chinatown (1) CK (1) Cle de Peau (2) cleanser (1) CNY (6) coffee (1) concealer (2) cooking (1) daiso (1) DHC (1) drama (2) Ettusais (3) Etude House (1) Family (3) Far East Plaza (1) Farewell (2) Fekkai (1) Food (3) foods (4) foundation (1) FYP (4) gifts (5) Graduation (2) hair (2) Haircut (2) Hakubi C gel (1) Haul (13) Hediard (1) Hot cakes (1) Indo (3) Indomie (2) indonesia (1) IPSA (1) Japanese Foods (1) Jill Stuart (2) Kate (1) Kerastase (1) Konad (2) L'Occitane (1) L'oreal (1) lala (1) Levi's (1) ma maison (1) MAC (1) majolica majorca (3) Maldives (1) marche (1) mascara (3) MBS (1) movie (3) Movies (1) MUFE (1) muji (1) Musical (1) nail (11) NAKED palette (1) Nature-Niu Er (1) New year (1) NOTW (1) O.P.I (7) Packages (1) Paul and Joe (9) Promod (1) Redang (1) review (5) Revlon (1) rings (1) RMK (1) Rosken (1) sad (1) SATO (1) sephora (1) Shiseido (1) Shopping (7) shu uemura (2) Sky (1) Swap (1) tag (1) The Face Shop (3) Travel (1) tweezerman (1) UDPP (1) Urban Decay (1) Uriage (1)

    my Poupee girl~

    poupeegirl fashion brand community

    Wednesday, January 21, 2009

    so tired :((
    has been travelling from east to west of Singapore these 2 days due to the chinese new year stuffs.
    My dearest mum got me to send gifts to relatives and ya.. manage to do some catch up with them too. :)
    but it's super tiring as I have to travel after school and then go back home late nights and wake up early for school. :(

    Enough of my rants... ;p

    Had a super happy steamboat session with Gua's ex-classmates on monday night. :D
    it's fun preparing the steamboat stuffs with the girls and then eat till we bloated. :)))
    Thanks for inviting me for the steamboat... ^^

    And today did some fun stuff in school! :D
    I help Rain to paint her nails. :))))
    (hmm.. hope she won't mine me posting her pictures here :p)

    Used P&J for her finger nails and the OPI for her toe nail
    Really enjoy doing nails for others.. ^^ I always do it for my mum and sister too.. it's very satisfying to see them enjoying the nail painting session and feeling happy in their beautiful nails! :)) but i still have a lot to learn.. haha. after all...i only have those basic skills :p

    And Rain's nails is super small!! haha. I think she will spend a veryyyy long time to finish her polishes if she owned one ;p
    I only use one stroke to cover her small nails.. so cute... ^^

    But as we didn't have time to wait the nails to dry up thoroughly.... she smudges a few of her finger nails polish after i left :((
    haha. she was so sad and called me up. anyway.. i'll bring the stuff to school again to do some touch up on them :p


    well.. i'm supposed to do my assignment!!

    hHaha..


    ciaO :)

    4 comments:

    Ahleessa said...

    Thanks for following my blog! :) I really like the OPI Russian Navy. Now I'm regretting not getting it... hehe~

    fuzkittie said...

    Nice pink polish!! Gotta love P&J!

    Yumeko/Bittenbefore said...

    those P&J polishes are gorgeous!!

    miRaCLe said...

    Thanks! :D
    i love P&J polish's smell..
    i think they've added in fragrance in the polishes :D